Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Skip Navigation LinksLand Commissioner Since 1960

​No. Land Commissioner​Years of Duty​​Photo​Name of Land Commissioner
​​19 January 1960 - 9 December 1961​Inche Mahyuddin bin Mohd Zain​
​210 December 1961 - 22 April 1962​Awang Mohd Taib bin Awang Besar ( Pmk PJT )​
​3​22 April 1962 - 24 June 1962Dato Paduka Haji Sunny bin Ahmad ( Pmk PJT )​
​4​25 June 1962 - 11 September 1964Wan Salaidin bin Wan Ismail​
​5​12 September 1964 - 26 July 1971​D.C. Cartland ( Pmk PJT )
​6​30 March 1972 - 7 April 1972Pehin Orang Kaya Laila Wijaya Dato Seri Setia Haji Abdul Aziz bin Begawan Pehin Udana Khatib Dato Paduka Haji Awang Umar ( Pmk PJT )​
​7​8 April 1972 - 31 December 1975​Dato Seri Laila Jasa Awang Haji Zakaria bin Datu Mahawangsa Haji Sulaiman ( Yang Berhormat Pehin Orang Kaya Amar Pahlawan Dato Seri Laila Jasa Awang Haji Zakaria bin Datu Mahawangsa Haji Sulaiman )
​8​1 January 1976 - 7 April 1976Mr D.C. Cartland ( Pmk PJT )​
​9​8 April 1976 - 31 March 1983Awang Haji Mohammad bin Haji Serudin (Dato Paduka Awang Haji Mohammad bin Haji Serudin)​
​10​1 April 1983 - 14 January 1984Dato Paduka Haji Abdullah bin Haji Jaafar​
11​26 January 1984 - 31 December 1989Awang Haji Yahya bin Haji Harris ( Dato Paduka Awang Haji Yahya bin Haji Harris )​
​12​1 January 1989 - 31 Oktober 1994Dato Paduka Awang Haji Mohammad bin Haji Serudin​
​13​14 November 1994 - 28 June 1996Dato Paduka Awang Haji Yunos bin Mohd Noh (Yang Berhormat Dato Paduka Awang Haji Yunos bin Mohd Noh)​
​1422 September 1996 - 24 February 2001​Awang Haji Mohd Salleh bin Haji Jalil​
​15​2 July 2001 - 10 March 2003​Pengiran Haji Ismail bin Pg Hj Hashim
​16​11 March 2003 - 12 November 2003​Awang Haji Saifon bin Hj Awang Besar ( Dato Paduka Awang Haji Saifon bin Hj Awang Besar )
​17​8 January 2004 - 30 June 2006Awang Hepnie bin Orang Kaya Paduka Setia Diraja Abang Haji Abu Hanifah​
​18​​1 July 2006 - 2 December 2012​Pengiran Abd Wahab bin Pg Hassan